Reducing Nipple

Home > Reducing Nipple

Reducing Nipple Manufacturer, Supplier and Exporter in Dubai, UAE

Jinay Metals is a reputable manufacturer and supplier of quality Reducing Nipples in Dubai, UAE, and a vendor that provides quality solutions to change in pipe sizes. Our reducing nipples are made of quality materials and are designed with high level of strength, corrosion-free and leak-proof applications. They are constructed according to the international standards and are being widely applicable in the oil and gas, petrochemical, chemical, and water treatment sectors. Having a dedication to high quality manufacturing and timely supply, Jinay Metals is a reliable supplier of piping parts to various industrial uses.

High Nickel Alloy Reducing Nipple Price List in Dubai, ANSI B16.9 Reducing Nipple in Sharjah, SS Welded Reducing Nipple Supplier in Dubai, Stainless Steel Reducing Nipple Distributor in Sharjah, Alloy Welded Reducing Nipple Sizes in mm, Carbon Steel Reducing Nipple Manufacturer in Ajman, Incoloy Reducing Nipple Thickness, Hastelloy Reducing Nipple Supplier in Jebel Ali, ASTM A420 Reducing Nipple Exporter in Dubai, High Nickel Alloy Weldable Reducing Nipple Supplier in UAE

Table of Contents

Reducing Nipples are produced from premium materials, including carbon steel, stainless steel, alloy steel, and duplex alloys, which are further mixed with chromium, nickel, molybdenum, and manganese to enhance strength and corrosion resistance. Their compositions achieve balanced microstructure, providing superior mechanical properties such as high tensile and yield strength, reasonable hardness, and reliable service in high pressure and temperature environments. Reducing Nipples also exhibit excellent impact and dimensional stability and are especially designed for safe and leak-proof transitions between pipe sizes. Because of their long–lasting durability and strength, reducing nipples are perfect for heavy industrial piping applications.

Reducing Nipple Specification

Standard – ANSI/ASME :ASTM A403 / ASME SA403, ANSI B16.9, ASME B16.25, ASME B16.28, MSS SP-43.

DIN : DIN2605, DIN2615, DIN2616, DIN2617, DIN28011

EN : EN10253-1, EN10253-2

Schedule : SCH20, SCH30, SCH40, STD, SCH80, XS, SCH60, SCH80, SCH120, SCH140, SCH160, XXS

Type : Seamless / ERW / Welded / Fabricated

Size: 1/2” TO 36”

Form: Reducing Nipple

If You Are Looking To Buy High Quality

We provide products that come with both mill test certificates and third-party test certificates, ensuring the highest standards of quality and compliance.

Industrial Reducing Nipple Stockist in UAE, Inconel Reducing Nipple Stockists in Ajman, ASTM A420 CS Reducing Pipe Nipple Dealer in Al Ain, Alloy Reducing Nipple Stockist Exporters in Ras Al Khaimah, Duplex Steel Welded Reducing Nipple Exporter in Sharjah, Reducing Nipple Manufacturer Size Chart, Duplex Steel Reducing Nipple Price in Ajman, Titanium Reducing Nipple Thickness, Carbon Steel Threaded Eccentric Swage Nipples Supplier in Jebel Ali, SS Forged Threaded Swage Nipple Stockist in Sharjah, Stainless Steel Reducing Nipple Exporter Exporter in Ajman

Why Choose Reducing Nipple From Jinay Metals?

Choosing Reducing Nipple from Jinay Metals ensures unmatched quality and long-lasting performance. These Fittings are engineered for superior corrosion resistance, strength, and precision, making them ideal for a wide range of industrial applications. With a strong focus on customer satisfaction, timely delivery, and technical expertise, Jinay Metals provides reliable and high-grade stainless steel solutions tailored to meet your specific project requirements.

Dimensions of Mss Sp 95 Reducing Nipple

S.40 Stainless Steel Reducing Nipple
Dimensions: Unit:mm
SIZE1/8″1/4″3/8″1/2″3/4″1″
S1.72.02.02.52.53.2
L40.040.040.060.060.060.0
SIZE1-1/4″1-1/2″2″2-1/2″3″4″
S3.23.23.63.64.04.5
L80.080.0100.0100.0120.0120.0

Customer Support

On Time Deliveries

Largest Inventory

Worldwide Shipping

Largest Manufacturer and Supplier of Reducing Nipple in Dubai, UAE

Jinay Metals, one of the leading suppliers of Reducing Nipple in Dubai, UAE, offers a wide selection of high-quality pipe fittings  suitable for various industrial applications. With an extensive inventory, reliable sourcing, and a strong commitment to quality, service, and timely delivery, Jinay Metals has established itself as a trusted name for premium stainless steel products across the UAE.

Incoloy Reducing Nipple Supplier in Dubai, Hastelloy Reducing Nipple Dealer in Abu Dhabi, Reducing Nipple, Cupro Nickel Weldable Reducing Nipple Supplier in Abu Dhabi, Reducing Nipple Stockist in Al Ain, High Quality Sharjah Reducing Nipple Dealer in , ANSI B16.9 Alloy 20 Seamless Reducing Nipple in Jebel Ali, Duplex Steel Reducing Nipple, Buttwelding Reducing Nipple Supplier in Dubai, UAE

Types of Reducing Nipple

ASME B16.9 Reducing Nipple in uae
ASME B16.9 Reducing Nipple
Alloy Steel Reducing Nipple in uae
Alloy Steel Reducing Nipple
Stainless Steel Reducing Nipple in uae
Stainless Steel Reducing Nipple
MSS SP43 Reducing Nipple in uae
MSS SP43 Reducing Nipple
Carbon Steel Reducing Nipple in uae
Carbon Steel Reducing Nipple
DIN 2605 Reducing Nipple in uae
DIN 2605 Reducing Nipple

Are Custom Sizes Available for Reducing Nipple?

Yes, we provide custom sizes of  Reducing Nipple to match your exact project requirements. Jinay Metals deliver tailored solutions designed to meet your specific project requirements, ensuring superior performance and reliability in every application. For more information or personalized assistance, reach out to us at sales@jinaymetals.ae.

Titanium Seamless Reducing Nipple Dealer in Sharjah, Monel Reducing Nipple, Inconel Reducing Nipple Supplier in UAE , Stainless Steel Welded Reducing Nipple Dealer in Ajman, Largest Stockholder of Reducing Nipple in UAE, Reducing Nipple Exporter in Abu Dhabi, Nickel Alloy Welded Reducing Nipple Trader, ASME B16.9 Nipple Manufacturers in Dubai, UAE

Reducing Nipples are extensively utilized in piping systems as an effective means of transitioning from one pipe size to another with minimal flow opposition. They are critical in facilities used in the oil and gas industries as well as petrochemical facilities, chemical processing systems, and refineries where control of flow that is high pressure and high temperature fluid is required. These nipples provide leak-proof construction, reduce flow turbulence, and help maintain operational integrity in a system. Reducing Nipples are also used in water treatment systems, HVAC systems, fire protection systems and process piping in an industrial application. Their strong construction, resistance to corrosion, and flexibility in application demonstrate their usefulness with fluids and gasses in a multitude of industrial and commercial applications.

Reducing Nipple Uses

Visit Our Other Products